高功率激光单模光纤远距离传输实验研究
投稿时间:2019-11-05  修订日期:2020-08-26  点此下载全文
引用本文:禹化龙,薛海中.高功率激光单模光纤远距离传输实验研究[J].红外与毫米波学报,2020,39(5):607~611].YU Hua-Long,XUE Hai-Zhong.Experimental study on long-distance transmission of high-power laser over single-mode fiber[J].J.Infrared Millim.Waves,2020,39(5):607~611.]
摘要点击次数: 10
全文下载次数: 2
作者单位E-mail
禹化龙 西安电子科技大学 技术物理学院陕西 西安 710071 13253523995@126.com 
薛海中 西安电子科技大学 技术物理学院陕西 西安 710071  
中文摘要:受激拉曼散射(SRS)效应是制约高功率激光单模光纤远距离传输应用的瓶颈因素。采用1550nm非偏振连续波单模光纤激光器作为光源, 通过实验研究了不同注入光功率条件下经过103km单模光纤传输所产生的受激拉曼散射现象,运用级联长周期光纤光栅带阻滤波器进行了受激拉曼散射抑制实验,并进行了相应的理论分析。提出了光纤受激拉曼散射抑制有效性判据,实验演示了受激拉曼散射现象,验证了级联长周期光纤光栅带阻滤波器对受激拉曼散射抑制的有效性。
中文关键词:高功率激光  单模光纤  级联长周期光纤光栅带阻滤波器  受激拉曼散射(SRS)抑制  光纤电能传输
 
Experimental study on long-distance transmission of high-power laser over single-mode fiber
Abstract:Stimulated Raman Scattering (SRS) effect is a key factor restricting the application of high power laser transmission over single mode fiber in long distance . Using 1550nm unpolarized continuous wave single-mode fiber laser as light source, stimulated Raman scattering phenomenon generated by 103km single-mode fiber transmission under different injected light power conditions is experimentally studied. Cascaded long-period fiber gratings are used to carry out stimulated Raman scattering suppression experiments, and corresponding theoretical analysis is carried out. A criterion for the effectiveness of fiber stimulated Raman scattering suppression is proposed. Experiments demonstrate the stimulated Raman scattering phenomenon and verify the effectiveness of cascaded long-period fiber gratings for the suppression of stimulated Raman scattering.
keywords:high power laser  single mode fiber  cascaded long period fiber grating bandstop filter  stimulated raman scattering (SRS) suppression  power over fiber(PoF)
查看全文  HTML  查看/发表评论  下载PDF阅读器

版权所有:《红外与毫米波学报》编辑部